Aero Club De France

Member type: 
Active Member
Address 
6, rue Galilée
75782 Paris cedex 16
 
France
Phone 
+33 1 47 23 72 72
Fax 
+33 1 47 23 50 90

President

MAUNOURY Catherine

Delegates

BESNAINOU Martine
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
BESNAINOU Martine
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
CARRIQUIRIBERRY Jacques
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
CHARRON Jean-Luc
Alternate Delegate
FAI Air Sport General Commission
CHARRON Jean-Luc
Alternate Delegate
FAI Education Commission
CLERVOY Jean-François
Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
DARTOIS Catherine
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
DELOR Bruno
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ESCAFFRE Jacques
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
EYMIN Didier
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
FRÜH Gérard
Alternate Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
GALLEZOT David
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
GERBAUD Sylvain
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
GIRARDIN Patrice
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
GUERIN Denis
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
HAIGNERE Jean-Pierre
Alternate Delegate
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
MATHURIN Didier
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
MAZAUDIER Noel
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
MICHALLAT Laurent
Alternate Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
MULLER Philippe
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
NICOLAS Bernard
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
NOSSIN Marc
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
NOT NOMINATED Not nominated
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
PELARD Benoit
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
PERRET Jean-Paul
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PRE Roland
Delegate
FAI Education Commission
ROULET Matthieu
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
VARLOTEAUX Pierre
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission

Officials

BEDEL Jean
President of Honour
FAI Astronautic Records Commission
BESNAINOU Martine
Member
CIA Events Development Service Subcommittee
BESNAINOU Martine
Member
CIA Officials Subcommittee
BURGHELLE Olivier
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
CARIOU Louis
President of Honour
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
CHARRON Jean-Luc
Vice-President
FAI Education Commission
CHAUSSEBOURG Pierre
Member
CIAM F1 Free Flight Sub-committee
DE SAINT SAUVEUR André
President of Honour
FAI Ballooning Commission
DELCROIX Madelyne
Member
CIVA Catalogue Committee
DELCROIX Madelyne
Member
CIVA Glider Aerobatics Committee
DELCROIX-KATONA Madelyne
Member
CIVA Catalogue Committee
DELCROIX-KATONA Madelyne
Member
CIVA Glider Aerobatics Committee
DELOR Bruno
World Cup Coordinator
CIAM F9 Drone Sport Sub-committee
DELOR Bruno
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
DIXON Susan
Member
IPC Media & Promotion Working Group
FRICKE Andreas
Member
CIAM F3 RC Soaring Sub-committee
GIRARDIN Patrice
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission
KHAIAT Gilles
Secretary
AERO CLUB DE FRANCE
KIGER-HILL Domitille
Member
ipc dynamic Committee
MAERTE Guillaume
Member
CIAM F3 RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
OUDIN Mariette
Public Relations Officer
AERO CLUB DE FRANCE
PABOIS Didier
Member
CIAM F4 Scale Subcommittee
PELARD Benoit
Member
CIA AA/AM Working Group
PELARD Benoit
Member
CIA Organiser and Event Support Working Group
PELARD Benoit
Member
CIA Safety & Education Subcommittee
PERRET Jean-Paul
Member
CIAM F2 Control Line Sub-committee
PORTMANN Pierre
President of Honour
FAI General Aviation Commission
ROULET Matthieu
Chair
CIVA Rules Committee
UZAN Michel
Member
CIAM F5 RC Electric Sub-committee
VARLOTEAUX Pierre
Member
CIVA Catalogue Committee
VARLOTEAUX Pierre
Member
CIVA Catalogue Committee
VARLOTEAUX Pierre
Chair
CIVA Judging Committee
VARLOTEAUX Pierre
Member
CIVA Rules Committee
VOLPERT Jean
President of Honour
FAI Astronautic Records Commission